Our Funders and Supporters

Canada Council for the Arts      canadian heritage web image

Alberta Foundation for the Arts  

Edmonton Community Foundation       Social Enterprise Fund

Edmonton Arts Council       The City of Edmonton

ehc_logo_rgb

unnamed

fieldlaw

AATB_Logo_Stacked_Colour(CMYK)     FTA_Vertical_Colour

Yukon Brewing Company

2016 – 2017 Season 
The Estate of Greta Sitwell
Cinders Fund at Edmonton
Community Foundation
Karen L. Johnson Fund
Sir Francis Price
John L. Pressey
Brian Deedrick
Gerry Potter
Dave Nixon
2015 – 2016 Season 
Barbara Reese
Drs. Barb and Jim Beck
Brian Deedrick
Christopher Head
Margaret Mooney
Krista & Allan Gilliland
Brent Christopherson
Juleta Severson-Baker
Elaine Solez
Magical Feast 2015
Councillor Ben Henderson
Kateryna Barnes & Marshall Boyd
Sandra Currie
Kristen Cryderman
Grant Dunlop & Erika Norheim
Rhonda Kozuska
Anne Nothof
Ruth Ann Pagliaroli
Carol Pashak
Stacey Reynhoult
Art Rossier
Nina Rossier
Liana Shannon & Myles Corbett
Shelley Switzer
Guido Tondino & Victoria Zimski
Stephanie Wanke
Randy Williams &
Janice MacDonald
Gail Yakemchuk
Battle for the Limelight 2014
Natasha Bacchus-Buschkiel
Drs. Barb & Jim Beck
Brian Dooley
Kenneth W. Fitz
Katrina Ingram
Kyle Kawanami
Jillian Paschen &
Marlin Van Zandt
Raj Manek
Elyne Quan
Trevor Schmidt
Janice MacDonald
Susie Moloney
Randy Williams
Kristin Wold
Victoria Zimski &
Guido Tondino
Volunteers

Kelley Abercrombie
Barry Bilinsky
Ginni Beaumont
Peni Christopher
Rebecca Collins
Sarah Crummy
Sarah Culkin
Sue Godwin
Caitlin Hart
Rebecca John
Karen Johnson
Walter Kehl
Louise Mallory
Susan May
Cayley McConaghy
Laura Porter
Kate Quinn-Feehan
Jo-Ann Rauschenberger
Dana Rayment
Elva Rice
Sheiny Satanove
Phil Zyp

Loud ‘N Queer Cabaret 
2014 
Anonymous
Arden Theatre
Brent Christopherson
Catalyst Theatre
Citadel Theatre
Couleur Du Vin Salon and Spa
Councillor Ben Henderson
Express Video
Frank Moher
Fringe Theatre Adventures
Gordon Portman
Grant Dunlop
Guys In Disguise
Janice Macdonald &
Randy Williams
John Gluwchunski
Kamena Gallery
Kelly Anne Oneschuk
Kenneth Williams
Laurie Blakeman MLA
Lorne Merrick
Fat Franks
Margaret Mooney
Michael Phair
Monte Gannon
NeWest Press
Northern Light Theatre
Permanent Records
Prat Brothers Lock and Safe
Raj & Kinjal Manek
Selfridge Pottery Studio
Shadow Theatre
Shag Hair
Shell Shock
Stanley Carroll Clothing
Stephen Heatley
Edmonton International Street Performers Festival
Susie Moloney
The Cutting Room Salon & Spa
The Traveling Tickle Trunk
Theatre Network
Timothie Hill Hair
Yukon Brewery
Don Perkins