Our Funders and Supporters

Canada Council for the Arts

 canadian heritage web image

Alberta Foundation for the Arts  

Edmonton Arts Council       The City of Edmonton

 

Edmonton Community Foundation

 

 

Social Enterprise Fund

ehc_logo_rgb

unnamed

fieldlaw

AATB_Logo_Stacked_Colour(CMYK)     FTA_Vertical_Colour

Yukon Brewing Company

2017 - 2018 Season 
Brian Deedrick
Myrna Kostash
Gerry Potter 
Jan Selman
Cinders Fund at Edmonton Community Foundation
Duncan Craig LLP
Davidow & Nelson LLP

Battle for the Limelight 2017 
Lisa Hallett
Lou Lastiwke
Kelly Mills
Bill Primrose
Beata Widlah
Laureen Glashoerster
Brittani McDonald
Nathan Der
Ana Maria Pavez
Richie Petines
Café Daughter NWT Tour
Moira Cameron
Brenda Van Hauvart
Aggie Brockman & Terry Woolf
Shauna Mullally & Maggie Colins
2016 - 2017 Season 
The Estate of Greta Sitwell
Cinders Fund at Edmonton
Community Foundation
Karen L. Johnson Fund
Sir Francis Price
John L. Pressey
Brian Deedrick
Gerry Potter
Dave Nixon
2015 - 2016 Season 
Barbara Reese
 Drs. Barb & Jim Beck
 Brian Deedrick
 Christopher Head
 Margaret Mooney
 Krista & Allan Gilliland
 Brent Christopherson
 Juleta Severson-Baker
 Elaine Solez
 Magical Feast 2015
 Councillor Ben Henderson
 Kateryna Barnes & Marshall Boyd
 Sandra Currie
 Kristen Cryderman
 Grant Dunlop & Erika Norheim
 Rhonda Kozuska
 Anne Nothof
 Ruth Ann Pagliaroli
 Carol Pashak
 Stacey Reynhoult
 Art Rossier
 Nina Rossier
 Liana Shannon & Myles Corbett
 Shelley Switzer
 Guido Tondino & Victoria Zimski
 Stephanie Wanke
 Randy Williams &
 Janice MacDonald
 Gail Yakemchuk
 Battle for the Limelight 2014
 Natasha Bacchus-Buschkiel
 Drs. Barb & Jim Beck
 Brian Dooley
 Kenneth W. Fitz
 Katrina Ingram
 Kyle Kawanami
 Jillian Paschen &
 Marlin Van Zandt
 Raj Manek
 Elyne Quan
 Trevor Schmidt
 Janice MacDonald
 Susie Moloney
 Randy Williams
 Kristin Wold
 Victoria Zimski &
 Guido Tondino
 Volunteers
 Kelley Abercrombie
 Barry Bilinsky
 Ginni Beaumont
 Peni Christopher
 Rebecca Collins
 Sarah Crummy
 Sarah Culkin
 Sue Godwin
 Caitlin Hart
 Rebecca John
 Karen Johnson
 Walter Kehl
 Louise Mallory
 Susan May
 Cayley McConaghy
 Laura Porter
 Kate Quinn-Feehan
 Jo-Ann Rauschenberger
 Dana Rayment
 Elva Rice
 Sheiny Satanove
 Phil Zyp
 Loud'N Queer Cabaret 2014
 Anonymous
 Arden Theatre
 Brent Christopherson
 Catalyst Theatre
 Citadel Theatre
 Couleur Du Vin Salon and Spa
 Councillor Ben Henderson
 Express Video
 Frank Moher
 Fringe Theatre Adventures
 Gordon Portman
 Grant Dunlop
 Guys In Disguise
 Janice Macdonald &
 Randy Williams
 John Gluwchunski
 Kamena Gallery
 Kelly Anne Oneschuk
 Kenneth T. Williams
 Laurie Blakeman MLA
 Lorne Merrick
 Fat Franks
 Margaret Mooney
 Michael Phair
 Monte Gannon
 NeWest Press
 Northern Light Theatre
 Permanent Records
 Prat Brothers Lock and Safe
 Raj & Kinjal Manek
 Selfridge Pottery Studio
 Shadow Theatre
 Shag Hair
 Shell Shock
 Stanley Carroll Clothing
 Stephen Heatley
 Edmonton International Street Performers Festival
 Susie Moloney
 The Cutting Room Salon & Spa
 The Traveling Tickle Trunk
 Theatre Network
 Timothie Hill Hair
 Yukon Brewery
 Don Perkins